Service area

Window tint & PPF near Fremont

One shop at 51 Minnis Cir in Milpitas, serving drivers from Fremont and across the South Bay.

Quick answer

68 Auto Film is at 51 Minnis Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035. We install LLumar window tint and paint protection film for drivers in Fremont and across the South Bay. Open Monday to Friday, 9:30 AM to 6 PM. Fremont sits just north of the shop — Warm Springs, Fremont's southernmost district, borders Milpitas directly.

Getting here

One shop in Milpitas, minutes from Fremont

The drive

Fremont sits just north of the shop — Warm Springs, Fremont's southernmost district, borders Milpitas directly.

Routes

Take I-880 south or Mission Boulevard straight into Milpitas. From Irvington, Ardenwood and Niles it's one freeway hop; from Mission San Jose, Mission Boulevard runs you to our side of the line without touching the freeway.

Driving in Fremont

Fremont is EV country — the Tesla factory anchors Warm Springs — and Fremont drivers put serious miles on I-880 and I-680 toward San Jose and the Tri-Valley. Big glass roofs, long freeway commutes and Lake Elizabeth weekend sun all point the same way: ceramic tint first, PPF on the nose of the car second.

Wraps in Fremont

Color changes and accents are quoted per vehicle. See our Fremont car wraps page or the main vehicle wraps page.

Published sedan pricing

What published prices look like

Prices below are for sedans, out the door (tax included). SUVs, trucks, vans and other vehicles are quoted per vehicle — text us the year, make and model.

Service (sedan)Starting at
Window tint — LLumar Pinnacle Ceramic$599
Paint protection film — full front$1,999
Paint protection film — full body$6,499
Ceramic coating — Onyx Graphene$1,199

Open Monday to Friday, 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM, at 51 Minnis Cir, Milpitas — drop-offs from 9:30 AM. Text us before you drive over so we can confirm your quote and book a time.

Good to know

Questions

Where is 68 Auto Film located?

51 Minnis Cir, Milpitas, CA 95035. We serve drivers across the South Bay, the Tri-City area and the Peninsula.

Do you work on cars from Fremont?

Yes. Customers drive in from Fremont and all over the South Bay. Text us your car for a quote and we'll book you in.

How much does window tint cost?

On a sedan, LLumar FormulaOne Pinnacle Ceramic is $599 for all side windows plus the rear window, out the door (tax included). Classic and Stratos pricing is by text \u2014 text us your car. SUVs, trucks and other vehicles are quoted per vehicle.

How much does paint protection film cost?

On a sedan, LLumar Valor paint protection film starts at $1,999 for a full front and $6,499 for a full body, out the door. Other vehicles are quoted per vehicle.

Rated 4.7 stars from 63 Google reviews · 5.0 on Yelp from 252 reviews

Read our Google reviews or leave one →

Get your quote in one text

Tell us your car and the service you want — we'll text back pricing and help you pick a drop-off time. Prefer to talk? Call (510) 657-6868.